--AFRICAN COMBINATION FIRST---
DYNAMOS 1-0 ZAMALEK
SHOOTING 2-0 MAMELODI
MAXAQUENE 0-1 ABIDJAN
PIRATES 4-0 WYDAD
RAJA 3-0 ESPERANCE
VANCOUVER 3-1 CHIEFS
--AFRICAN COMBINATION SECOND--
ENUGU 3-1 YAOUNDE
SAHEL 4-1 DRAGONS
MOULOUDIA 1-1 OAK HEARTS
-----------APERTURA-----------
LANUS 2-0 OLD BOYS
VELEZ 1-0 INDEPEND
BOCA 2-0 ARGENTINOS
PLATE 4-0 ROSARIO
LORENZO 2-2 UNION
RACING 2-0 ESTUDIANTE
------ASIAN COMBINATION-------
SHANGHAI 0-1 BENGAL
SUVA 4-3 FAYSALI
PIROUZI 2-2 SYDNEY
SALMIYA 1-0 AUCKLAND
NASSAR 3-0 PERTH
ABAHANI 1-0 KAYSAR
-----AUSTRIAN BUNDESLIGA------
RAPID VIEN 4-0 INNSBRUCK
GRAZ 1-0 WACKER
SALZBURG 0-0 VIENNA
----BELGIUM EERSTE KLASSE-----
ANTWERP 1-2 BRUGES
LIERSE 4-0 ANDERLECHT
MECHELEN 1-0 LIEGE
----CAMPEONATO BRASILEIRO-----
GOIAS 2-2 BOTAFOGO
MINEIRO 2-1 VASCO
SAO PAULO 2-1 SANTOS
CORINTHIAN 7-0 CRUZEIRO
CRICIUMA 1-0 BRAGANTINO
FLAMENGO 0-1 PALMEIRAS
------SECUNDO BRASILEIRO------
JUVENTUDE 5-0 NOVO
INTERNAC 3-0 GREMIO
PORTUGUESA 3-0 FLUMINENSE
PARANAENSE 1-0 BAHIA
CRISTOVAO 4-0 VITORIA
GUARANI 1-0 SAO JOAO
------------CHILE-------------
SANTIAGO 2-0 UNIV CHILE
CONCEPCION 1-3 CATOLICA
COBREOLA 0-0 COLO COLO
-----------COLUMBIA-----------
PASTO 0-2 MILONARIOS
CALI 2-2 CALDAS
TULUA 1-0 MEDELLIN
-----------CROATIA------------
ZAGREB 2-1 OSIJEK
DRAGOVOL 2-0 HAJDUK
CIBALIA 1-0 VARAZDIN
--------CZECH REPUBLIC--------
PRAGUE 6-0 BANIK
DUKLA 0-1 BRNO
LIBEREC 3-0 TEPLICE
------DENMARK SUPERLIGA-------
SILKEBORG 2-1 BRONDBY
ODENSE 0-0 COPENHAGEN
AARHUS 0-1 LYNGBY
------------EIRCOM------------
BOHEMIANS 0-2 CORK
ATHLONE 3-0 CHERRY
SHELBOURNE 4-0 SHAMROCK
HARPS 2-2 WATERFORD
DERRY 0-0 DUNDALK
ST PATS 0-1 SLIGO
---------PREMIERSHIP----------
QPR 2-1 LEEDS
PLYMOUTH 1-1 VILLA
NEWCASTLE 3-0 PALACE
MAN UNITED 0-1 MIDDSBORO
LIVERPOOL 1-2 BIRMINGHAM
CHELSEA 2-0 FULHAM
---------CHAMPIONSHIP---------
SOTON 1-0 SUNDERLAND
LEICESTER 1-0 MAN CITY
DERBY 2-1 COVENTRY
SPURS 1-0 WEST BROM
ROTHERHAM 3-1 ARSENAL
PORTSMOUTH 2-2 SHEFF UTD
------CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST------
FOREST 3-1 STOKE
WOLVES 1-0 TRANMERE
EVERTON 4-0 HUDDRSFLD
IPSWICH 2-0 OLDHAM
WEDNESDAY 0-3 NORWICH
PRESTON 4-0 CHARLTON
-----CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND------
GRIMSBY 3-1 BLACKBURN
BARNSLEY 2-2 WATFORD
BURNLEY 1-0 LINCOLN
NOTTS CO 0-0 BOLTON
PORT VALE 2-1 WIMBLEDON
WESTHAM 4-0 STOCKPORT
CENTRAL EUROPE COMBINATION FIR
SKONTO 6-0 CSKA
LOKO SOFIA 4-0 DRAVOGRAD
KIEV 1-2 LEVSKI
VALUR 1-0 JERUSALEM
JAZZ 2-0 TBILISI
REYKJAVIK 0-0 ODESSA
CENTRAL EUROPE COMBINATION SEC
TIRANE 0-0 LUXEMBOURG
HAIFA 2-1 BRATISLAVA
MINSK 2-1 YEREVAN
TEL-AVIV 0-1 KOSICE
TOMORI 0-0 VILNIUS
TRNAVA 1-1 JEUNESSE
--------LE CHAMPIONNAT--------
LENS 0-1 AUXERRE
PARIS 1-1 MARSEILLE
SOCHAUX 1-2 CANNES
MONTPELIER 3-0 MONACO
ETIENNE 0-0 BASTIA
LYON 0-1 NANTES
--------FRANCE SECOND---------
NICE 3-2 METZ
LE HAVRE 2-1 STRASBOURG
BORDEAUX 2-0 TOULOUSE
------------GREECE------------
ARIS 0-0 PANA
ATHENS 1-0 OLYMPIAKOS
IRAKLIS 1-0 ETHNIKOS
----------BUNDESLIGA----------
ROSTOCK 3-4 GLADBACH
BREMEN 0-1 SCHALKE
FREIBURG 0-0 DORTMUND
FRANKFURT 2-1 BERLIN
BAYERN 5-0 LEIPZIG
STUTTGART 1-0 KAISERL
------BUNDESLIGA SECOND-------
WOLFSBURG 0-0 COTTBUS
LEVERKUSEN 1-1 JENA
HAMBURG 1-4 ST PAULI
BOCHUM 0-0 HANNOVER
ARMINIA 0-0 DUSSELDORF
KARLSRUHE 1-0 COLOGNE
----------EREDIVISIE----------
ROTTERDAM 2-1 FEYENOORD
VITESSE 1-0 SITTARD
AJAX 1-0 PSV
-----------HUNGARY------------
DIOSGYORI 0-0 UJPEST
FERENVAROS 2-0 HONVED
ZALAHUS 2-0 VIDEOTON
-------SERIE A SCUDETTO-------
MILAN 4-0 PARMA
INTER 4-2 ROMA
FIORENTINA 2-1 SAMPDORIA
JUVENTUS 3-1 SALERTANA
EMPOLI 1-0 BOLOGNA
LAZIO 0-0 CAGLIARI
-----------SERIE B------------
GENOA 1-0 BRESCIA
BARI 2-2 UDINESE
CREMONESE 4-0 REGGINA
ATALANTA 1-0 FOGGIA
VERONA 1-0 CESENA
NAPOLI 5-1 TORINO
------------MEXICO------------
NECAXA 4-1 TOLUCA
CRUZ 4-1 MONTERREY
CELAYA 1-0 TIGRES
--NORTH AMERICAN COMBINATION--
PORT 3-0 BERMUDAS
VIOLET 1-0 COSMOS
NOTRE DAME 0-3 TAMPA BAY
-------NORTHERN IRELAND-------
COLERAINE 4-0 BALLYMENA
LINFIELD 0-1 GLENTORAN
CRUSADERS 2-1 PORTADOWN
------------NORWAY------------
BRANN 3-0 TROMSO
VIKING 2-2 LILLESTROM
ROSENBORG 3-2 LYN
-----------PARAQUAY-----------
LUQUENO 0-1 CORA
AMERISOL 3-0 RESISTENCA
PORTENO 0-3 OLIMPIA
---------EKSTRAKLASA----------
GORNIK 2-2 KRAKOW
WARSAW 0-0 POLONIA
WIDZEW 2-0 LODZ
-----CAMPEONATO PORTUGUES-----
SETUBAL 3-1 GUIMARAES
PORTO 1-0 BOAVISTA
LISBON 0-1 BENFICA
-----------ROMANIA------------
BACAU 3-2 RAPID BUCH
PLOIESTI 0-3 STEAUA
PITESTI 5-0 CRAIOVA
------------RUSSIA------------
SAMARA 0-1 ALANIA
SPARTAK 1-2 DINAMO
VOLGOGRAD 2-0 TORPEDO
--SOUTH AMERICAN COMBINATION--
EMELEC 6-0 STRONGEST
BLOOMING 1-2 CRISTAL
LIMA 4-1 BOLIVAR
-------SCOTLAND PREMIER-------
JOHNSTONE 0-0 CLYDEBANK
RAITH 0-1 DUNDEE
HEARTS 3-1 MORTON
HIBS 1-0 RANGERS
ABERDEEN 0-0 CELTIC
ARBROATH 0-0 INVERNESS
--------SCOTLAND FIRST--------
FALKIRK 0-0 DUNFERMLN
QUEENS PK 3-0 LIVINGSTON
MOTHERWELL 1-0 ALLOA
PARTICK 1-0 KILMARNOCK
STENHSMUIR 2-0 AIRDRIE
ST MIRREN 4-0 DUNDEE U
---------PRIMERA LIGA---------
MALLORCA 1-0 ZARAGOZA
OSASUNA 0-2 SANTANDER
BARCELONA 1-0 VALENCIA
VALLADOLID 3-0 SEVILLA
ATLETICO 2-0 CELTA
BILBAO 0-0 REAL
---------SEGUNDA LIGA---------
EXTREMADUR 0-1 DEPORTIVO
GIJON 1-1 HERCULES
BETIS 4-0 TENERIFE
COMPESTELA 1-0 VALLECANO
SOCIEDAD 2-2 OVIEDO
ALAVES 1-0 ESPANOL
---------SWITZERLAND----------
GRASHOPERS 0-0 ZURICH
NEUCHATEL 2-0 SERVETTE
BASEL 2-0 SION
------------SWEDEN------------
HAMMARBY 1-0 FROLUNDA
ELFSBORG 1-1 MALMO
STOCKHOLM 0-0 GOTHENBURG
-------TURKISH SUPERLIG-------
ISTANBUL 0-0 TRABZON
BESIKTAS 2-0 BURSA
GALATASARY 1-0 FENERBAHCE
-----------URUQUAY------------
DANUBIO 2-0 DEFENSOR
MONTEVIDEO 2-1 PENAROL
MALDONADO 0-1 NACIONAL
------------WALES-------------
WREXHAM 3-1 BARRY
RHAYADER 2-0 BANGOR
CARDIFF 2-1 SWANSEA
----------YUGOSLAVIA----------
CUKARICKI 1-0 SUBOTICA
RADNICKI 1-2 RED STAR
PARTIZAN 0-0 VOJVODINA